| Tender Title | Periodical Maintenance and Allied Works for Military Facilities in Sukna Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784051_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE Sukna/9109 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Sukna , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services And Other Allied Works At Otm Accn Of Certain Units, Officers Mess And Other Nearby Locations Under Age B/r-i Of Ge Sukna At Mil Stn Sukna
This tender, with reference number GE Sukna/9109, is an open tender invited by the Garrison Engineer Sukna, located at Garrison Engineer Sukna, Post-Simulbari, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT OTM ACCN OF CERTAIN UNITS, OFFICERS MESS AND OTHER NEARBY LOCATIONS UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to GE SUKNA at Sukna. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE SUKNA at Sukna. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application, cost of tender (DD or BC of ₹500), MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number, GST registration certificate, and for unenlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria, and residual workload. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM and end date of 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the O/o Garrison Engineer Sukna.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Sukna |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Sukna,
 Post-simulbari,
 Dist-darjeeling,
 Wb-734009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repairs To Cantonment Fund Buildings At Various Locations In..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave In..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works Including Joinery, Periodical Services..read more
Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category