Panagarh Drain Repair Civil Works

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panagarh Drain Repair Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_751009_2Tender Reference Number8500-523/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.56 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanagarh Drain Repair Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_751009_2
  • Tender Reference Number8500-523/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.56 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_751009_2 and Reference Number 8500-523/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF DRAIN FROM PUF SH NO M/0/2 TO BASKET BALL GROUND AT PMS (2nd Call)" located in Panagarh, West Bengal, PIN 713420. The work, valued at ₹29,56,000, is to be completed within 180 days and requires a Bid Validity of 60 days. The inviting authority is GE Panagarh, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST and EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents, all in .pdf format. Cover 2 is the financial bid, containing the BOQ document in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable to GE Panagarh. Document download and bid submission commence on August 22, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 06:05 PM at Panagarh. Offline payment is the accepted mode for tender fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road, Drain,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More