Electrical Repair, Maintenance, and Rewinding Services for Military Station Kanchrapara

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Repair, Maintenance, and Rewinding Services for Military Station Kanchrapara
Tender ID2026_MES_785816_1Tender Reference Number8272/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationBarrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Repair, Maintenance, and Rewinding Services for Military Station Kanchrapara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785816_1
  • Tender Reference Number8272/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationBarrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance And Rewinding Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, Rep To Solar / Electric Water Storage Heaters, Replacement Of Fittings / Fixtures Including Misc Electrical Work At Mil Stn Kanchrapara Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, referenced as 8272/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE BARRACKPORE located in Kolkata. The scope of work involves crucial repair, maintenance, and rewinding services for various electrical fittings including ceiling fans, exhaust fans, solar/electric water storage heaters, and general miscellaneous electrical work. This vital maintenance is to be conducted at the MIL STN KANCHRAPARA under the purview of GE BARRACKPORE. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate and an expected work period of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the GE BARRACKPORE. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE BARRACKPORE. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Eligibility as per NIT and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More