| Tender Title | Supply of Metronidazole IV Infusion 5mg/ml - 100ml for ESIC Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959708 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959708, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically from their ESIC Hospital and Medical College located at 700104 ESIC Hospital, Jokadiamond Harbour Road. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment and is for the supply of Metronidazole IV Infusion 5mg/ml - 100ml. The total quantity required for this critical medical supply is 15,000 units. Bidders are informed that the tender submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 1:47 PM and closes promptly on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for ESIC to ensure the availability of essential pharmaceutical provisions for patient care at their Jokadiamond Harbour Road facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies and Equipment for Karnataka Healthcare Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medications for the Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category