| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medications for the Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the supply of essential pharmaceutical items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944566, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide critical medical provisions for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of medications including Inj Paracetamol Infusion (10 mg/ml, 100 ml), Syp Amoxycillin 200 mg per 5 ml plus Clavulanic Acid 28.5 mg per 5 ml (30 ml bottle), Anastrazole 1 mg Tablets, Aspirin 150 mg Tablets, Atorvastatin 10 mg Tablets, Azathioprine 50 mg Tablets, Carbamazepine 200 mg Tablets, Carvedilol 3.125 mg Tablets, and Finerenone 10 mg Tablets. The total required quantity for these items is 24612 units. Bids will be accepted from 09:30 AM on 21-08-2026 until 10:00 AM on 05-09-2026. The tender is being managed by the Office Name located in East Khasi Hills.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum..read more
Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more
Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more
Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more
Cryocooler Flexline Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category