| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Medical Supplies and Equipment for Karnataka Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department of Karnataka, through the Directorate of Health and Family Welfare Services, is issuing a tender for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential medical supplies and equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948307, is being managed by the District Hospital Dharwad, located at 580001, Killa Road, Dharwad, Karnataka. The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:16 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 29,455 units across various critical items, including but not limited to Calamine Lotion (60 ml), Syrup Paracetamol (125 mg), Multivitamin Drops (15 ml), Tablets Metronidazole (400 mg), Capsules Amoxicillin (500 mg), IV Metronidazole (100 ml), Syrup Phenobarbiton (20 mg per 5 ml, 100 ml), Baby Diapers (Newborn), Lignocaine gelly (2%), Nasal Prongs (INNACCEL NO-1 and INNACCEL NO-00), Salbutamol Nebuliser Solution (10ml), Tablets Chlorpheniramine (4mg), Syrup Amoxicillin (250mg), Room Heaters, Disposable Face Masks, Syrup Paracetamol (250mg), and Providone Iodine Solution (500ml). This tender represents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure of Karnataka by providing high-quality medical consumables and equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category