Supply of Interactive Panels with CPU for Eastern Railway Kolkata

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Interactive Panels with CPU for Eastern Railway Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Interactive Panels with CPU for Eastern Railway Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity to supply Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) to the Construction Organisation, Eastern Railway, Kolkata, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bid, designated under GEM/2026/B/7956466, commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:59 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one (1) unit of the aforementioned interactive panel system. This procurement is being managed by Eastern Railway, with the tender dated 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Interactive Panel with CPU for Government Arts..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Supply for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for National Police Academy Training..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kendriya Vidyalaya Gopeshwar..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Education Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Interactive Panel with CPU for Government...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Gujarat Education...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Supply for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for National Police Academy Training...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More