Eastern Railway Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932460, is being issued by Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender seeks a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Lathe Machine, specifically compliant with IS 6893:1988 (Q2) standards. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of August 19, 2026, at 11:40 AM and the Bid End Date of September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The authority responsible for this procurement is Eastern Railway Headquarters, with the tender dated August 19, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773150.pdf
  • Document
    specif_54e77ca1-446a-4ce7-9d961787053725703_ammjmper.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Defence Research..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Gujarat Industrial Training..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Lathe Machines to IS 6893:1988 Standards for HAL Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Lathe Machine Conforming to IS 6893:1988 for IIT Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Defence Research...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Gujarat Industrial...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Lathe Machines to IS 6893:1988 Standards for HAL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Lathe Machine Conforming to IS 6893:1988 for IIT...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for South Western...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More