| Tender Title | Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for South Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975843 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 08:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 08:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of one (1) Lathe Machine, specifically conforming to the Indian Standards (IS) 6893:1988 (Q2) specification. The procurement is being conducted by the South Western Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bid process is managed by Indian Railways and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975843. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on August 30, 2026, at 8:03 PM and closes promptly on September 9, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the South Western Railway to acquire essential machinery for its operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Defence Research..read more
Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Gujarat Industrial Training..read more
Eastern Railway Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine..read more
Supply of Lathe Machines to IS 6893:1988 Standards for HAL Lucknow..read more
Supply of Lathe Machine Conforming to IS 6893:1988 for IIT Kanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category