| Tender Title | Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Lathe Machine, specifically conforming to IS 6893:1988 (Q2) standards, to the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET) under the Labour and Employment Department, Government of Gujarat. The procurement is being managed by the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934572. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 12:41 PM on August 19, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The delivery location for this essential machinery is the Government Industrial Training Institute at Sagbara Pota, located in Sagbara, Narmada district, Gujarat. This opportunity represents a crucial step in enhancing the training infrastructure and capabilities within the state's employment and training initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for Defence Research..read more
Eastern Railway Procurement of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine..read more
Supply of Lathe Machines to IS 6893:1988 Standards for HAL Lucknow..read more
Supply of Lathe Machine Conforming to IS 6893:1988 for IIT Kanpur..read more
Supply of IS 6893:1988 Compliant Lathe Machine for South Western Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category