Rana Colliery Power Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rana Colliery Power Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services
Tender ID2026_ECL_364700_1Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /47 Date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.59 L Tender LocationSsi Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRana Colliery Power Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364700_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /47 Date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.59 L
  • Tender LocationSsi Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Rewinding Of 750kva, 11kv/3.3kv Power Transformer Of Rana Colliery Under Ssi Colliery, Satgram-sripur Area

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the repair and rewinding of a 750 KVA, 11 KV/3.3 KV Power Transformer located at Rana Colliery, under SSI Colliery, Satgram-Sripur Area. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ECL /SSA/ GM/ EM/ E-NIT/ 2026-27 /47 dated 31.08.2026, is for Electrical and Maintenance Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,59,317. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DSC, Undertaking as per NIT, Electrical license with supervisor license, and Work Experience) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications. The tender is managed by the Area Engineer (EnM) from the Office of the GM, SSA, Eastern Coalfields Limited, with the associated pincode for the location being 713332.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Engineer (enm)
AddressOffice Of The Gm,ssa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing N Rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Marson Make Lighting Transformer Of Chapuikhas..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing Or Rewinding Of 500kva, 3.3kv/440v Transformer, Sl. No. 8707,..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Commissioning And Transporting Of 1000 Kva 11 Kv/3300..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing N Rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Marson Make Lighting Transformer Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing Or Rewinding Of 500kva, 3.3kv/440v Transformer, Sl. No....read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Commissioning And Transporting Of 1000 Kva 11...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More