| Tender Title | 220 Volt Overhead Lighting Line and Fixture Installation at Dabor Colliery New Face | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364154_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/ etender/26-27/13, dt.21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.60 L | Tender Location | Dabor Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of 9no 220 Volt Overhead Lighting Line And Lighting Arrangement Of New Face Of Dabor Colliery Under Salanpur Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the installation of 9No 220 Volt Overhead lighting lines and lighting arrangements at the new Face of Dabor Colliery under Salanpur Area. This work, valued at ₹2,59,548 and requiring completion within 21 days, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category, specifically for "220 V oh line" sub-category. The tender is being invited by AE EandM, located at the Office of AE EandM, Dabor Colliery, Pincode 713359. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing Technical and Pre-Qualification documents, including a Digital Signature Certificate, bidder undertaking, work experience proof, Electrical License, and EPF/CMPF details. The second cover is reserved for the Price Bid. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,300. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, closing on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM at the Office of AE EandM. This tender is identified by Tender ID 2026_ECL_364154_1 and Tender Reference Number ECL/SLN/GM/EnM/ etender/26-27/13, dt.21.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Eandm |
| Address | Office Of Ae Eandm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Lighting Over Head Line 220v, 3 Wire With 200w..read more
Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor At..read more
Installation Of New 3.3 Kv Overhead Line From Khottadih Main Sub-station..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category