Trivandrum South Coaching Terminal: New Pit Line, Cat Walk, and Gantry Lighting Electrical Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trivandrum South Coaching Terminal: New Pit Line, Cat Walk, and Gantry Lighting Electrical Installation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-606
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrivandrum South Coaching Terminal: New Pit Line, Cat Walk, and Gantry Lighting Electrical Installation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-606
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:33 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,52,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways and specifically by DYCEE-CN-ERS-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, seeks proposals for the Electrical arrangements for a new pit line and cat walk, including gantry portal lighting, at the Trivandrum South new coaching terminal. The tender, with reference number E-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-606, is categorized as "Goods" under "Railway related Products" and is open for bids from August 21, 2026, at 5:33 PM. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download and the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹652,000, with no tender fee applicable. The work is located in Chennai and further details are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dycee-cn-ers-electrical/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of Dy Cee/cn 1st Floor, Reservation Office Bldg, Ernakulam Jn Ernakulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Installation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring at..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Installation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More