| Tender Title | Underground Roof Bolting for Depillaring Panel Preparation at Pandaveswar Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364613_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/PND/Sur/Ten/26-27/47/135 Dated 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.45 L | Tender Location | Pandaveswar Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposal For Advance Roof Bolting For Preparation Of Depillaring Panel Which Existed Without Roof Bolt Of B Pit Panel J-18 At Pandaveswar Colliery, Pandaveswar Area.
This tender, Reference Number GM/PND/Sur/Ten/26-27/47/135 Dated 28.08.2026, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for Works under the "Civil Works - Others" category, specifically "Underground Works". The scope of work involves the "Proposal for advance roof bolting for preparation of depillaring panel which existed without roof bolt of B pit panel J-18 at Pandaveswar Colliery, Pandaveswar Area." The estimated tender value is ₹16,44,702, with a Bid Validity period of 120 days and a Work Period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,600. The tender document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and conclude on September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Area Survey Officer, located at the Office of the General Manager, Pandaveswar Area, P.O. Pandaveswar, Dist.-PaschimBardhaman, West Bengal-713346.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Survey Officer |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager
 Pandaveswararea , P.o. Pandaveswar,
 Dist.-paschimbardhaman, West Bengal-713346 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Underground Mining Roof Support Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
Construction For 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel Ii 03 Nos Permanent..read more
Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more
Construction Of 09 Nos Of Rcc Isolation Stopping For Sealing Of..read more
Cutting Of 6500 Pcs. Roof Bolts In Khas Kajora Colliery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category