| Tender Title | Underground Mining Roof Support Services for Western Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,45,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for critical **Custom Bid for Services - Roof support work in underground operations**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981505**, commenced on **01-09-2026 at 12:47 PM** and will close on **22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity is situated within the WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra region. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 245,800.00** to participate. This tender represents a significant undertaking requiring specialized expertise in ensuring the safety and structural integrity of underground mining environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Agency(ies) For Repurposing Activities Of..read more
Underground Telephone Cable Laying Services for UCIL Turamdih Mines..read more
Food Corporation of India Jammu: Port Handling and Logistics Services..read more
Handling and Transport Services for FCI KMS 2026-27 in Chandauli, UP..read more
FCI Gopiganj Mandi: Handling and Transportation Services for Procurement Center 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category