Underground Telephone Cable Laying Services for UCIL Turamdih Mines

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Telephone Cable Laying Services for UCIL Turamdih Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924041Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Telephone Cable Laying Services for UCIL Turamdih Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924041
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL) located at UCIL Turamdih Mines, PO-Sundarnagar, Dist-East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand (PIN: 832107), presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924041, this custom bid for services focuses on the essential task of "Laying of Underground Telephone Cable." The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 3:59 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The issuing office is Jaduguda, and the broader governmental purview falls under the PMO. This tender represents a significant requirement for infrastructure development within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Underground Cable Laying and Termination for Fire Water MCC at NSPCL..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 10 Pair Telephone Cable for ITBP Communications..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Underground Cable Laying and Termination for Fire Water MCC at...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 10 Pair Telephone Cable for ITBP Communications...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category