Pandaveswar Colliery Underground Sectionalization Stopping Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pandaveswar Colliery Underground Sectionalization Stopping Construction
Tender ID2026_ECL_364617_1Tender Reference NumberGM/PND/Sur/Ten/26-27/48/136 Dated 28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.89 L Tender LocationPandaveswar Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePandaveswar Colliery Underground Sectionalization Stopping Construction
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364617_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/PND/Sur/Ten/26-27/48/136 Dated 28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.89 L
  • Tender LocationPandaveswar Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 07 (seven) Nos. Of Sectionalisation Stoppings In R-iv Seam Of No. 2 Pit At Pandaveswar Colliery, Pandaveswar Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "Construction of 07 (Seven) nos. of Sectionalisation stoppings in R-IV Seam of No. 2 pit at Pandaveswar Colliery, Pandaveswar Area." This project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category with a specific sub-category of "Underground Works," and the form of contract is "Item Rate." The estimated tender value is ₹21,88,703, and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,400 is required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Work Experience Certificates, DSC Authorisation, and Undertaking, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantity. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The work is scheduled to be completed within 60 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, available from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender reference number is GM/PND/Sur/Ten/26-27/48/136, dated August 28, 2026. For further details, please refer to the office of the General Manager, Pandaveswar Area, P.O. Pandaveswar, Dist.-Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal-713346.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Survey Officer
AddressOffice Of The General Manager&#x0d Pandaveswararea , P.o. Pandaveswar,&#x0d Dist.-paschimbardhaman, West Bengal-713346
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 22 Nos Of Full Sectionalization Stopping By Rcc At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Proposal For Advance Roof Bolting For Preparation Of Depillaring Panel Which..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Ballarpur Colliery Cement Plastering and Isolation of Stopping Points at Pits..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm Panel..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 22 Nos Of Full Sectionalization Stopping By Rcc...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Proposal For Advance Roof Bolting For Preparation Of Depillaring Panel...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Ballarpur Colliery Cement Plastering and Isolation of Stopping Points at...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More