Sukna Military Station B/R Repair and Renovation Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sukna Military Station B/R Repair and Renovation Works
Tender ID2026_MES_786520_1Tender Reference NumberGE Sukna/9115
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationSukna , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSukna Military Station B/R Repair and Renovation Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE Sukna/9115
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationSukna,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain B/r Related Repair Works At Jcos/ Or Md Accn And Fhc Mi Room Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Sukna At Mil Stn Sukna

The Garrison Engineer Sukna, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the "CERTAIN B/R RELATED REPAIR WORKS AT JCOS/ OR MD ACCN AND FHC MI ROOM UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA" as an open tender. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days, is located at Mil Stn Sukna, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the firm's application letter, tender cost of ₹500 (payable to GE Sukna at Sukna via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque), MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number details, GST registration certificate, and documentation for unenlisted contractors meeting enlistment criteria, along with residual workload information. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹70,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to GE SUKNA at SUKNA. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, and the bid submission period commences on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the O/o Garrison Engineer Sukna. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Sukna
AddressGarrison Engineer Sukna,&#x0d Post-simulbari,&#x0d Dist-darjeeling,&#x0d Wb-734009&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leekage, Seepage, Plumbing And Sunken Works At Certain Units..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Military Engineer Services Tender

Miscellaneous B/r Repair To Buildings And Its Services At Zone..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery And Other B/r And E/m Works For..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Related Repair Works At Trishakti Officer ..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Toilet, Bathroom, Sanitary Fitting, Kitchen, Cupboards And E/m Works..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leekage, Seepage, Plumbing And Sunken Works At Certain...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Military Engineer Services Tender

Miscellaneous B/r Repair To Buildings And Its Services At...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery And Other B/r And E/m Works...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Related Repair Works At Trishakti Officer...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Toilet, Bathroom, Sanitary Fitting, Kitchen, Cupboards And E/m...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More