Sukna Military Station Building & Repair Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sukna Military Station Building & Repair Works
Tender ID2026_MES_784055_1Tender Reference NumberGE Sukna/9119
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.15 L Tender LocationSukna , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSukna Military Station Building & Repair Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784055_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE Sukna/9119
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.15 L
  • Tender LocationSukna,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain B/r Related Repair Works At &#x0d Trishakti &#x0d Officer &#x0d Institute, &#x0d Sports &#x0d Complex, Vikram Batra Vihar, Offr Md Accn &#x0d And For Certain Units Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge &#x0d Sukna At Mil Stn Sukna

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE Sukna/9119, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Sukna, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender invites applications for "CERTAIN B/R RELATED REPAIR WORKS" to be conducted at various locations within Military Station Sukna, including the Trishakti Officer Institute, Sports Complex, Vikram Batra Vihar, Offr MD Accn, and for certain units under age B/R-II of GE Sukna. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹37,15,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹74,300, payable to GE Sukna at Sukna. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE Sukna at Sukna. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 13-Aug-2026, bid submission start date of 26-Aug-2026, bid submission end date and document download end date of 02-Sep-2026, and the bid opening date scheduled for 04-Sep-2026. All bids must be submitted offline. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other specified documents related to firm credentials, provident fund, GST registration, and residual workload as per the contract manual.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Sukna
AddressGarrison Engineer Sukna,&#x0d Post-simulbari,&#x0d Dist-darjeeling,&#x0d Wb-734009&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-13 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leekage, Seepage, Plumbing And Sunken Works At Certain Units..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Related Repair Works At Jcos/ Or Md Accn And..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leekage, Seepage, Plumbing And Sunken Works At Certain...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Related Repair Works At Jcos/ Or Md Accn...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More