| Tender Title | Sukna Military Station Joinery, Building, and Electrical Works Repair and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786529_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE Sukna/9108 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Sukna , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery And Other B/r And E/m Works For Certain Md Accn And Units Under Age B/r-i And Age E/m Of Ge Sukna At Mil Stn Sukna
This tender, Reference Number GE Sukna/9108, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Garrison Engineer Sukna, located at Garrison Engineer Sukna, Post-Simulbari, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting organization. The project involves the REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹45,00,000. The Work Description is detailed as "REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA". The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates include Document Download Start Date as 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date as 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date as 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹500 payable to GE SUKNA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE SUKNA. Payment for Tender Fee can be made via Banker's Cheque or Demand Draft in favour of GE SUKNA payable at Sukna. Important documents for submission include a scanned copy of the firm's application, cost of tender, enlistment letter in MES, Provident Fund Code Number, GST registration certificate, and relevant documents for unenlisted contractors meeting enlistment criteria, along with residual workload documents. Bid Opening will take place at the Office of Garrison Engineer Sukna.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Sukna |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Sukna,
 Post-simulbari,
 Dist-darjeeling,
 Wb-734009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Street/ Security Light And Allied..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Earthing, Ug Cable, Feeder Pillar Box And..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Certain Ug Cable, Feeder Pillar Box And..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category