Barrackpore Building Repair and Demolition Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barrackpore Building Repair and Demolition Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785568_1Tender Reference Number8287/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.62 L Tender LocationBarrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarrackpore Building Repair and Demolition Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785568_1
  • Tender Reference Number8287/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.62 L
  • Tender LocationBarrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,240
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No T/2 Bcd Or Toilet And Bathroom And Demolition Of Old Grant Bunglows Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, Reference Number 8287/E8, issued by the GE BARRACKPORE, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks proposals for specialized repair work on Building No. T/2 BCD, including its toilet and bathroom facilities, alongside the demolition of old grant bungalows within the jurisdiction of GE BARRACKPORE, Kolkata - 700120. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹30,62,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,240, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE BARRACKPORE at BARRACKPORE. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit eligibility as per NIT in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:30 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE BARRACKPORE. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE BARRACKPORE. Potential bidders are advised to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn And Spl Repair To Certain Jcos Or Md Accn..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No T-4 Medical Stores At Bh Barrackpore..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Manholes And Safety Tanks From Otm-79..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn And Spl Repair To Certain Jcos Or Md...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No T-4 Medical Stores At Bh...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Manholes And Safety Tanks From...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More