Foodstuffs and Articles Storage and Carrying Services for Binpur II ICDS Project

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Foodstuffs and Articles Storage and Carrying Services for Binpur II ICDS Project
Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020166_1Tender Reference Number259/DPO/ICDS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBinpur Ii , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFoodstuffs and Articles Storage and Carrying Services for Binpur II ICDS Project
  • Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020166_1
  • Tender Reference Number259/DPO/ICDS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBinpur Ii,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Binpur Ii Icds Project Jhargram

The District Magistrate, Jhargram, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Services categorized under "Miscellaneous Services" with a specific sub-category of "Carrying." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMJHA_5020166_1 and Tender Reference Number 259/DPO/ICDS, seeks bids for the crucial task of STORING CUM CARRYING OF FOOD STUFFS AND OTHER ARTICLES UNDER BINPUR II ICDS PROJECT JHARGRAM. The tender will be conducted using an Item Rate contract form and involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable in fixed amount, with no exemptions allowed. The EMD is not payable to any specific entity, nor is it payable at a designated location. Bidders are advised that neither multi-currency options are allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), nor is item-wise or general technical evaluation permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office Chamber of DPO ICDS Jhargram, located in the New Administrative Building. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Crucially, the bid submission period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will close on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the DM Office Jhargram. The bid validity period is set at 365 days. Further details, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, are available for reference within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dm Jhargram
AddressNew Administrative Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Binpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jamboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jhargram..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Nayagram..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More