Jhargram ICDS Project: Foodstuffs and Article Storage and Transport Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhargram ICDS Project: Foodstuffs and Article Storage and Transport Services
Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020185_1Tender Reference Number263/DPO/JGM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhargram ICDS Project: Foodstuffs and Article Storage and Transport Services
  • Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020185_1
  • Tender Reference Number263/DPO/JGM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jhargram Icds Project Jhargram

This tender, reference number 263/DPO/JGM, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "STORING CUM CARRYING OF FOOD STUFFS AND OTHER ARTICLES UNDER JHARGRAM ICDS PROJECT JHARGRAM" located in Jhargram. The tender is being invited by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE JHARGRAM, a State Govt. and UT organization, with the work description and sub-category further detailed as "CARRYING". The tender document package consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the DM Office Jhargram. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM in the Office Chamber of DPO ICDS Jhargram, located at the New Administrative Building. The form of contract is Item Rate, and no tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dm Jhargram
AddressNew Administrative Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jamboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Nayagram..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Binpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category