Foodstuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services for Gopiballavpur I ICDS Project

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Foodstuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services for Gopiballavpur I ICDS Project
Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020169_1Tender Reference Number260/DPO/ICDS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGopiballavpur I , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFoodstuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services for Gopiballavpur I ICDS Project
  • Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020169_1
  • Tender Reference Number260/DPO/ICDS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGopiballavpur I,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur I Icds Project Jhargram

This tender, issued by the DM Jhargram, an organization under the State Govt. and UT, seeks proposals for the essential service of **STORING CUM CARRYING OF FOOD STUFFS AND OTHER ARTICLES UNDER GOPIBALLAVPUR I ICDS PROJECT JHARGRAM**. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMJHA_5020169_1 and Tender Reference Number 260/DPO/ICDS, is for a period of 365 days bid validity and requires a two-cover submission. The EMD amount is ₹10,000, payable in a fixed amount. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the DM Office Jhargram. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM in the office chamber of DPO ICDS Jhargram, located at the New Administrative Building. This is an item rate contract with no provision for multi-currency payments, preferential bidders, or two-stage bidding. The tender category is Services, with a product category of Miscellaneous Services and a sub-category of CARRYING, specifically for the location of GOPIBALLAVPUR I. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dm Jhargram
AddressNew Administrative Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Binpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jamboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category