Gopiballavpur II ICDS Project: Food Stuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gopiballavpur II ICDS Project: Food Stuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services
Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020176_1Tender Reference Number261/DPO/JGM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGopiballavpur Ii , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGopiballavpur II ICDS Project: Food Stuff and Article Storage and Transportation Services
  • Tender ID2026_DMJHA_5020176_1
  • Tender Reference Number261/DPO/JGM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGopiballavpur Ii,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur Ii Icds Project Jhargram

This tender is invited by the District Magistrate, Jhargram, a State Government organization, for services related to the storing and carrying of food stuffs and other articles under the Gopiballavpur II ICDS Project in Jhargram. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover for the NIT document and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, payable as a fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the DM Office Jhargram. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office chamber of the DPO ICDS Jhargram, located at the New Administrative Building. The contract form is based on Item Rate, and the bid validity is set for 365 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Tender Reference Number is 261/DPO/JGM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dm Jhargram
AddressNew Administrative Building
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Gopiballavpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Binpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jamboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under Jhargram..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Food And Supplies Tender

Engagement Of Contractor For Handling Of Food Grains And Allied...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Storing Cum Carrying Of Food Stuffs And Other Articles Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category