Procurement of Desktop Computers and High-End Laptops for Directorate of Industrial Training, West Bengal

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Desktop Computers and High-End Laptops for Directorate of Industrial Training, West Bengal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Desktop Computers and High-End Laptops for Directorate of Industrial Training, West Bengal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801523, is issued by the Directorate of Industrial Training, under the Department of Technical Education, Training and Skill Development, Government of West Bengal, with its office located in Kolkata. The tender is for the procurement of IT equipment, specifically a total of seven (7) units comprising a mix of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2) and High-End Laptop - Notebooks (Q2). Proposals are invited to commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated 21-07-2026 and pertains to the administrative region of Paschim Midnapore, with the delivery location specified as P.O. - KHARAGPUR (I I T CAMPUS), DIST- PASCHIM MIDNAPORE, PIN - 721302.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division....read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units...read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More