Supply of Tray Dryer for Food Processing Equipment

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tray Dryer for Food Processing Equipment
Tender ID2026_DHE_1040340_1Tender Reference NumberHMMCW/RUSA/NIQ/26-27/0006 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHiralal Mazumdar Memorial College For Women Dakshi , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tray Dryer for Food Processing Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_DHE_1040340_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHMMCW/RUSA/NIQ/26-27/0006 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHiralal Mazumdar Memorial College For Women Dakshi,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Quotation Notice For Supply Of Tray Dryer For Food Processing

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DHE_1040340_1 and Tender Reference Number HMMCW/RUSA/NIQ/26-27/0006 (2nd Call), is an Open Tender for the supply of a Tray Dryer for Food Processing, issued by the DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION through the Principal of HIRALAL MAZUMDAR MEMORIAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN. The work description clearly specifies the requirement for a Tray Dryer, with the product category listed as "Equipments". The tender has been published on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with document download available from the same date and time until 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. Notably, the Tender Fee and EMD are both set to ₹0.00, with no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The period of work is stated as 30 days, and the bid validity is also 30 days. The location for submission and opening of bids is HIRALAL MAZUMDAR MEMORIAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN DAKSHI, Pincode 700035.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal Hiralal Mazumdar Memorial College For Wo
AddressHiralal Mazumdar Memorial College For Women Dakshi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agricultural University Tender

Pilot Water Spray Retort Procurement for Food Processing Innovation..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Equipment For Dairy, Fish, Meat, Poultry, And Cereal-pulse-oil Seed Processing Labs..read more

Darrang , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Washers and Tumble Dryers for Tamil Nadu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Agricultural University Tender

Pilot Water Spray Retort Procurement for Food Processing Innovation...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Equipment For Dairy, Fish, Meat, Poultry, And Cereal-pulse-oil Seed Processing...read more

Darrang , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Washers and Tumble Dryers for Tamil...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More