Kolkata VIP Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for DVC Headquarters

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata VIP Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for DVC Headquarters
Tender ID2026_DVC_287898_1Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/ESTATE HEADQUARTERS/CMM/Works and Service/2600002818
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.28 L Tender LocationDvc Head-quarter Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata VIP Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for DVC Headquarters
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_287898_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/ESTATE HEADQUARTERS/CMM/Works and Service/2600002818
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.28 L
  • Tender LocationDvc Head-quarter Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Of Vip Lift At Dvc Head-quarter Kolkata For 02 (two) Years.

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Operation of VIP lift at DVC Head-Quarter Kolkata for 02 (two) years." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/ESTATE HEADQUARTERS/CMM/Works and Service/2600002818 and Tender ID 2026_DVC_287898_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is valued at ₹26,28,259. The work involves the comprehensive operation of the VIP lift located at DVC's Head-Quarter in Kolkata for a period of 731 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the C and M Department office, located on the 3rd floor, CandM Deptt., DVC Towers, Kolkata-70005. Further details, including the scope of work, technical specifications, and terms and conditions, are available for download, and interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager (m) C And M Department
Address3rd Floor, Candm Deptt.,dvc Towers, Kolkata-70005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrically And Pneumatically Operated Lift Installations Inside And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Lift Station At Trauma Center Bhu...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrically And Pneumatically Operated Lift Installations Inside...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More