Indian Railways Procurement: 400 Yankauer Suction Sets for CLW Operations

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: 400 Yankauer Suction Sets for CLW Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979344Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: 400 Yankauer Suction Sets for CLW Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979344
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Railways, specifically through Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979344, CLW, operating under the Ministry of Railways, is seeking to acquire 400 units of Yankauer Suction Set (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:22 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the CMM Office at the GM Building in Chittaranjan (address reference 713331), signifies an essential requirement for the operational needs of the Indian Railways, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-quality medical equipment for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC Medical College Gulbarga..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 3600 Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (pcnl) System Qty.- 02 Sets..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Slow Suction Machines for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC Medical College Gulbarga...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 3600 Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (pcnl) System Qty.- 02 Sets...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Slow Suction Machines for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More