Supply of Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC Medical College Gulbarga

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC Medical College Gulbarga
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912067Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC Medical College Gulbarga
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912067
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalaburagi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912067, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) through its Esic Medical College & Hospital Gulbarga, a subordinate office under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 3000 units of Yankauer Suction Set (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:17 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant supply requirement for essential medical equipment within a public healthcare institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 3600 Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 400 Yankauer Suction Sets for CLW Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more

Patna , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of 3600 Yankauer Suction Sets for ESIC...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 400 Yankauer Suction Sets for CLW Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category