Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, a division under the Ministry of Railways and specifically the Indian Railways, outlines a critical procurement requirement for sterile, single-use hypodermic needles for human use. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979432 and dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity closes on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with bidding commencing on 31-08-2026 at 6:47 PM. The specified item category, "Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use Conforming to IS 10654 (Q2)," underscores the stringent quality and compliance standards required. A total quantity of 70 units is being sought, as per the details provided by Office Name 713331. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical consumables to a major national entity, demanding adherence to precise specifications and a commitment to quality for critical healthcare applications within the Indian Railways' purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Kheda..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Porbandar,..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use (IS 10654)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use (IS...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More