Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923879, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for their ESIC Hospital located at Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam, within the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The requirement is for the supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use, which must conform to IS 10654 (Q2) standards. The total quantity sought is 250 units. Bidders can access this opportunity from August 31, 2026, at 12:03 PM, with the bid closing on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement aims to ensure the availability of essential medical supplies for patient care at the ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Kheda..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Porbandar,..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use (IS 10654)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use (IS...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More