| Tender Title | Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929841 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,794 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, through the Ahmedabad District Panchayat, announces an opportunity for the supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use, conforming to IS 10654 (Q2) standards. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7929841, is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 559,800 units is required. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is specified as ₹16,794. This procurement, dated 18-08-2026, is being managed by the Ahmedabad office within the Gujarat Ministry/State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Kheda..read more
Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use in Porbandar,..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use (IS 10654)..read more
Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles Supply for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category