Operation & Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services for GPRA Quarters in Kolkata

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation & Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services for GPRA Quarters in Kolkata
Tender ID167143Tender Reference Number44/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.10 L Tender Location , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation & Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services for GPRA Quarters in Kolkata
  • Tender ID167143
  • Tender Reference Number44/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.10 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,48,201
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo Of E&m Services In Gpra Qtrs. Along With Common Area At 14, Iron Side Road And 7, Marlin Park, Kolkata During 2026-27. (sh: Operation, Maintenance And Upkeep Of All Internal & External Electrical Installations In Gpra Qtrs. Including All Common Areas.)

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical) Kolkata-II, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Operation, Maintenance, and Upkeep (RMO) of Electrical and Mechanical (E&M) services within the General Pool Residential Accommodation (GPRA) quarters located at 14, Iron Side Road and 7, Marlin Park in Kolkata. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 44/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27, encompasses the entirety of internal and external electrical installations in these GPRA quarters, as well as all associated common areas, for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this critical project is INR ₹74,10,012, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR ₹1,48,201, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bank Certificate, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer(E), KCED-I, CPWD, Kolkata. This is an open tender for composite works, specifically categorized as Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a bid type of Percentage. The procurement type is WORKS, and the contract duration is stipulated as 12 months. Interested bidders are advised that document downloads commence on 25th August 2026 at 05:12 PM and conclude on 01st September 2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 25th August 2026 at 05:12 PM, with a strict closing deadline of 01st September 2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 01st September 2026 at 05:30 PM. The tender notice type is a Standard Notice Tender, and pre-bid queries can be submitted through the interface until 31st August 2026 at 17:00. Bid validity will extend for 30 days, with an expiry date of 01st October 2026 at 17:30. Mandatory documents as per NIT and Eligibility Documents must be submitted. The tender fee is listed as ₹0. The tendering authority can be contacted at the address in Kolkata, with the email tarakeswar.salui@gov.in and contact number 7001468873.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e) Kolkata-ii
AddressKolkata
Contact Details 7001468873
Email tarakeswar.salui@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More