| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of E&M Services and Lift Operations in Central Government Offices, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 167145 | Tender Reference Number | 45/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.93 L | Tender Location | , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,863 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Moei & Fans Including Rmo E&m Services In Various Central Government Offices At 3 Nos. Church Lane And 1 No. Council House Street During 2026-27. (sh: Providing Services For Operation Of Lift.)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for a crucial works contract. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 45/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167145, pertains to the operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical (E&M) services, specifically focusing on MOEI Fans and general E&M services, within various Central Government Offices located at 3 Nos. Church Lane and 1 No. Council House Street, Kolkata. The scope of work explicitly includes providing essential services for the operation of lifts. This is an open tender for works with an estimated cost of INR 12,93,120 (Twelve Lakh Ninety Three Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Rupees). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,863, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bank Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer(E), KCED-I, CPWD, Kolkata. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 01, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 05:15 PM, up to the closing deadline of September 01, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, 05:30 PM. The contract duration is stipulated as 12 months. All mandatory documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and specific eligibility documents must be submitted. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer (Electrical) Kolkata-II, EE(E) Kolkata-II, whose contact details are available at Kolkata, with a contact number of 7001468873 and email address tarakeswar.salui@gov.in. The tender notice type is Standard Notice Tender, and the bid validity period is 30 days, with the bid validity expiry date on October 01, 2026, 17:30. Queries regarding pre-bid information should be submitted through the interface by August 31, 2026, 17:00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e) Kolkata-ii |
| Address | Kolkata |
| Contact Details | 7001468873 |
| tarakeswar.salui@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category