| Tender Title | SITC of Split ACs, BLDC Fans, and Electrical Equipment for Plant Quarantine Station, Salt Lake Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 166961 | Tender Reference Number | 94/AE-E-II/KCED-3/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.56 L | Tender Location | , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,121 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BG |
Work Description - Moei & Fans I/c Rmo Pump Set, Sub Station Equipment & Dg Set Periphery Light & Sitc Of Led Fitting & Bldc Fan & Split Ac In Plant Quarantine And Fumigation Station At Fb Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata.(sh-sitc Of 3 Nos 2tr Split Ac & Fire Extinguisher Etc.)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) and specifically by AE (E) KCESD-II, is for the comprehensive "MOEI fans i/c RMO pump set, Sub station equipment DG periphery light SITC of LED fitting BLDC fan Split AC in Plant Quarantine and Fumigation Station at FB Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata." The scope of work includes the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of 3 nos. 2TR Split AC units and Fire Extinguishers, among other electrical and maintenance works. The estimated cost for this project is INR ₹2,56,037, with a bid security (EMD) of INR ₹5,121. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 04:14 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same day at 03:30 PM. This is an open tender for works, with a stipulated time for completion of 45 days. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT for all mandatory document requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae (e) Kcesd-ii |
| Address | Cgo Complex, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064 |
| Contact Details | 8910109288 |
| kcesd2.aee@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Installation Work And Sitc Of Air Conditioning System For Special..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 501 x 3TR Industrial Split..read more
Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of High Wall Split Air Conditioners in..read more
Split Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Two-Year Maintenance Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category