| Tender Title | Supply and Buyback of Core i3 Desktop Workstations with Software and Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894825 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Office of the Chief Engineer, Kolkata, under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7894825, seeks the supply of 21 units of a comprehensive desktop solution. The core components of this package include HP Core i3 based desktops, paired with HP 19.5-inch LED monitors. Essential software provisions comprise Windows 11 Pro OS licenses and Microsoft Office 2021 Professional licenses. Additionally, the tender specifies the inclusion of a Brother DCP-B7600DB multifunction printer for each unit. A significant aspect of this procurement is the "buyback" of existing Core i3 desktops and HP laser printers, indicating a trade-in component. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 12:20 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the CPWD at their Kolkata address located at 700064EE(C) KCD-3 CGO COMPLEX 3RD FLOOR F-WING DF-BLOCK SALT LAKE KOLKATA-700064.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer for National Cadet Corps..read more
Indian Army Jammu Procurement: High-End Core i7 Desktops, SSDs, 32-inch Monitors,..read more
Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations..read more
High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data Services..read more
Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category