Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System, specifically focusing on a Health Monitoring Solution for a CCTV System. The contract, managed by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) under the Department of Revenue and Ministry of Finance, will be overseen by the Principal Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, West Bengal Sikkim Region, located at 700069AAYAKAR BHAWAN P-7 CHOWRINGHEE SQUARE. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984802, is open for applications from 01-09-2026 8:09 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 12:00 PM, with the dated announcement being 01-09-2026. The scope of work encompasses non-comprehensive maintenance and includes provisions for hardware, networking systems, wireless systems, software licenses, and consumables, which will be supplied by the buyer. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical security and surveillance system maintenance requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated CCTV Security and Surveillance Health Monitoring..read more

Others , Others

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated CCTV Security and Surveillance Health...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More