| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contracts for Railway Weighing Equipment and Scales | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959489, is issued by the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, under the Ministry of Railways, and is being managed by Braithwaite And Company Limited, Headoffice, located at 7000435 Hide Road, Kolkata. The tender seeks Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for a comprehensive range of weighing equipment, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Weighing scale." The scope of work includes AMC for a Dynamometer TH30 30MT, a 1000 Kg capacity Dial Counting Scale, a 20 MT capacity Steel Type Lorry Weigh Bridge, a 20 Kg capacity Salter Spring Balance, a 200 Kg capacity Platform Scale, a 500 Kg capacity Platform Scale, a 300 Kg capacity Platform Scale Steel Yard Type, an AMC of a 60 MT Electronic Weighing Scale, and an AMC of a 100 MT Electronic Weighing Scale. The total quantity of items covered under this tender is 74. Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 1:10 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Minebeamake Weighing Systems..read more
AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Calf Weighing Scale Procurement for Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category