Haldia BPCL LPG Terminal UPS Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia BPCL LPG Terminal UPS Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia BPCL LPG Terminal UPS Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) LPG Import Terminal located at Mouza-Tentulbere, J.L. No.-170, P.S.- Bhabanipur, OffHPL Link Road, Haldia, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas through the GEM portal. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952051, this solicitation concerns the supply of "UPS Spare" with a total quantity of one unit. The bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 7:53 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Eastern Region office of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    no-2_scope_of_work_2026-08-22-18-56-13_b62be177569403d1f285484fb256e2c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795448.pdf
  • Document
    1787405500.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_17989a67-03eb-4cf0-80d51787739457791_buycon8.bpcl.haldia.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More