| Tender Title | Supply of Glassware and Lab Peripherals for Balmer Lawrie ARL, Kolkata Plant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7945745 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:09 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:08 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:09 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:08 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:09 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:09 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Boq Bid Gem Tender For Supply Of Glassware And Lab Peripherals Items For Our Arl, Kolkata Plant
Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of Glassware and Lab Peripherals Items. This tender, identified by reference number GEM/2026/B/7945745, is specifically for the ARL, Kolkata Plant. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this Goods tender, categorized under Raw Material / Ore / Alloys, with no tender fee or EMD required. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:08 AM, with submissions accepted from the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission and the bid opening date are both set for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:09 AM. This opportunity is presented by Yashwant Kumar Sahu, located at P-43 Hide Road Extension.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Yashwant Kumar Sahu |
| Address | P-43 Hide Road Extension |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Chemicals, Plastic Wares, Reagents, Glassware, Electronic..read more
Mizoram University Chemistry Department Laboratory Glassware Supply..read more
WDXRF Spectrometer XPSI Board Spare Part Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category