Laboratory Scientific Supplies and Consumables Rate Contract for IISER Thiruvananthapuram

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Scientific Supplies and Consumables Rate Contract for IISER Thiruvananthapuram
Tender ID2026_IISRT_923441_1Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0624/RC/PS/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiser Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Scientific Supplies and Consumables Rate Contract for IISER Thiruvananthapuram
  • Tender ID2026_IISRT_923441_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0624/RC/PS/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiser Tvm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Chemicals, Plastic Wares, Reagents, Glassware, Electronic Components, Vacuum Consumables, Lab Wares, Optics And Opt Mechanics For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027

This tender invites bids for a Rate Contract for the supply of a comprehensive range of laboratory consumables to the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram (IISER-TVM). The contract is set to be effective from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2027. The scope of supply encompasses chemicals, plastic wares, reagents, glassware, electronic components, vacuum consumables, lab wares, optics, and opto-mechanical components. This is an open tender, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their technical and financial bids in separate covers as per the provided instructions. The tender document, including detailed specifications and terms, can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender, including the Tender ID (2026_IISRT_923441_1) and Tender Reference Number (IISER/PUR/0624/RC/PS/26-27), are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar Ps
AddressMaruthamala Po Vithura 695551
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For Radiometer..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More