| Tender Title | Supply of Two Resilient Couplings (Wellman, Flexocon Models) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951774, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, and pertains to an opportunity for Andrew Yule And Company Limited. The tender is for the supply of two units of resilient couplings. Specifically, the required items are Coupling Resilient Make, with model numbers WELLMANWACOMA NO. 168 A, GBM NO. 110 Z, and FLEXOCON NO. GRC-276. This bid will be open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. All submissions are to be directed to the office located in Kalyani.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Procures Specialized Training Aids and Demonstration Models..read more
IS 903 Fire Hose Couplings Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category