| Tender Title | AIIMS Kalyani Procurement of Laparoscopic Hand Instruments Set | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a Laparoscopic Hand Instruments Set to the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Kalyani, a constituent of the Ministry of Health And Family Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909959, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare and originates from the office of All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Kalyani, located at 741245 NH-34 Connector, Basantapur Saguna, Kalyani, District Nadia, West Bengal, 741245. The requirement is for a single unit of the specified item category. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:31 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the surgical capabilities of the esteemed institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Robotic Laparoscopic Vascular Sets and Bulldog Clamps..read more
Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated With..read more
Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated With..read more
Procurement of Fine Surgical Instrument Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category