Radiofrequency Surgical System Supply for Open and Laparoscopic Procedures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radiofrequency Surgical System Supply for Open and Laparoscopic Procedures
Tender ID2026_PGIME_918563_1Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/11
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadiofrequency Surgical System Supply for Open and Laparoscopic Procedures
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_918563_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/11
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 04:25 PMClarification End Date2026-07-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)330
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 04:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)330

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated With Bipolar Device With Hand Instruments For Open/ Laparoscopic Surgery

This tender seeks the supply of a Radiofrequency cutting, Coagulation, and Vessel Sealing System, either standalone or integrated with a bipolar device, including necessary hand instruments for open and laparoscopic surgery. The Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this Global Tender. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on July 23, 2026, at 04:25 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from July 23, 2026, at 04:25 PM until September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,000, payable to Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, PGIMER Chandigarh, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid documents including EMD, Tender Acceptance Form, and Technical Bid (zipped .rar file), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (.xls file). The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 330 days. The Procurement Branch (I), Nehru Hospital, PGIMER, Chandigarh, is the designated location for bid opening.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pi(ep)
AddressProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated With..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Advanced Ultrasonic and RF Surgical Cutting, Coagulation,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rnt Medical College Tender

Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (ligasure)..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone Or..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone Or..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Radiofrequency Cutting Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System, Standalone Or Integrated...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Advanced Ultrasonic and RF Surgical Cutting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rnt Medical College Tender

Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (ligasure)...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation And Vessel Sealing System Standalone...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More