| Tender Title | Tehri Dam Slope Stability Treatment for Upstream Left Bank Shaft Spillway | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THDC_924239_1 | Tender Reference Number | THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/36 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.51 Cr | Tender Location | Tehri , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Treatment Of Slope Stability Measures On Upstream Side Of Tehri Dam Below Left Bank Shaft Spillway.
THDC India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department organization, invites bids for "Treatment of Slope Stability Measures on Upstream side of Tehri Dam below Left Bank Shaft Spillway." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,99,949. The period of work is stipulated at 240 days. The Tender Reference Number is THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/36, and the Tender ID is 2026_THDC_924239_1. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is also available from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM in RISHIKESH. A tender fee of ₹2,950 is payable to THDC India Limited at RISHIKESH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,02,000, payable to THDC India Limited at RISHIKESH, and must be submitted through specified payment instruments such as Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, NEFT, or Bank Guarantee. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 containing supporting documents for Fee/PreQual/Technical requirements, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from September 1, 2026, onwards. The inviting authority is the AGM, THDC INDIA LIMITED, located at Gangotri Bhawan, Rishikesh, Pin-249201.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm |
| Address | Thdc India Limited, Gangotri Bhawan
 Rishikesh, Pin-249201
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Stability Monitoring RADAR Acquisition and Maintenance for SCCL Kothagudem..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Revetment And Bank Slope Between Nimatala Ghat To..read more
Construction Of Modified Model Tray For Additional Spillway Of Hirakud Dam,..read more
Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Rrd On Sainik Chowk Ramshilla Kullu Manali Left Bank Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category