State Bank of India Delhi Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3)

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title State Bank of India Delhi Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961403Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleState Bank of India Delhi Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961403
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7961403, issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential security equipment. Specifically, the State Bank of India (SBI), with their office located in Delhi, is seeking to procure "Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)" with a total quantity of one (1). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:34 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the address associated with this procurement: 263139 SBI RBO5 HALDWANI KUSUMKHERA KALADHUNGI ROAD HALDWANI-263139 UTTARAKHAND. This tender focuses on a critical item category, emphasizing the need for compliant and certified safety solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806451.pdf
  • Document
    AAsafe_aa3dc7ec-f8c7-4e61-80611787657761437_SBIRO62301.BUY_CON2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Security Safes to IS 550 Standards..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Security Safes to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More