Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, is a critical procurement opportunity for Punjab National Bank (PNB). Specifically, PNB's Circle Office in Jabalpur is seeking to acquire twenty (20) units of Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The bid will commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:59 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926072 being the reference for all submissions. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for a vendor capable of supplying high-quality, certified security safes essential for the operational needs of a leading financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Security Safes to IS 550 Standards..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Security Safes to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More