| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Security Safes to IS 550 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947364 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by Punjab National Bank, an organization operating under the Ministry of Finance, seeking the supply of high-quality safes. Specifically, the requirement is for twenty (20) units of "Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)". This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947364, is being managed by the Zolucknow office and is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 10:31 AM until 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 600,000.00 is mandated for participation. The physical address associated with this tender is 273001PNBCOGORAKHPURALLAHADPURGORAKHPUR, within the Banking Sector. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential security equipment to a leading financial institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank, Jabalpur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Dehradun..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more
ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category