| Tender Title | Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904955 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904955, is issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, located at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Bhawan, 2nd Floor, Director Traffic, Uttarakhand Police, 248001. The bid is for the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects - Milestone basis" and is open for applications from 12-08-2026 at 9:44 AM until 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹400,000.00. This opportunity is relevant to the state of Uttarakhand and is being managed by the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more
IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more
IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives..read more
Uttarakhand Police IT Project Development and Agency Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category